Match Results 2015 – 2016

 Sun 20th March (Mixed Home) LIBC 120 v Cheddington BC 69
 Top Rink: R.Wells, E.Deakin, C.Jones, C.Jordan          
 Sat 12th March (Mixed Home) LIBC 130 v Riverain IBC 89
 Top Rink: D.Hidgecock, V.Field, R.Deverick, D.Burton          
 Sat 5th March (Mixed Home) LIBC 159 v Royston IBC 80
 Top Rink:J.Eiles, C.Butterfield, R.Percival, C.Jordan          
 Thurs 3rd March (Mens Home) LIBC 154 v Bedfordshire VP 78
 Top Rink: D.Groom, M.Cruttenden, J.Stokes, I Walker          
 Sat 27th February (Mixed Away) LIBC 120 v Rivermead IBC 130
 Top Rink: J.Eiles, B.Hough, N.Schonewald, G.Harper          
 Thurs 25th February (Mens Home) LIBC 129 v London Secretary’s BA 75
 Top Rink: J.Gralton, M.Cruttenden, C.Jordan, D.Burton          
 Wed 24th February (Ladies Home) LIBC 109 v Tye Green IBC 103
 Top Rink: D. Burn, L.Griffin, B.Breakwell, B.Howe          
 Sunday 21st February LIBC 89 v Stevenage Leisure BC 65
 Top Rink: A. Clifford, M.Ashley, R.Clifford, D. Burton          
 Sat 20th February (Mixed Home) LIBC 141 v Stevenage Town BC 73
 Top Rink: G.Bellinger, T.Pakes, R.Percival, D.Goodship          
 Wednesday 17th February (Ladies Home) LIBC 82 v Kempston 72
 Top Rink:  C. Osborne, J.Coles, B.Breakwell, L. Gibson          
 Sat 13th February (Mixed Home) LIBC 133  Barton 83
 Top Rink: A.Drewell, J.Gralton, C.Jordan          
 Thurs 11th February (Mixed Away) LIBC 100 v Herga IBC 80 
 Top Rink: J.Finch, B.Stokes, J.Stokes, D.Burton          
 Sun 2nd February (Mixed Home) LIBC 138 v Stewartby IBA 72
 Top Rink: A. Field, C. Jones, V. Carter          
 Sat 30th January (Mixed Away) LIBC 65 v Harpenden 98
Top Rink: K. Howe, M. Davies, J. Lowe, V. Carter          
Wed 27th January (Ladies Home) LIBC 93    v  Bedford Borough IBC  109
 Top Rink: S. Webb, J. Cameron, C. Smithers          
Sunday 24th January (Mixed Home) LIBC        171     v       Letchworth & District BA               107
 Top Rink: A. Jones, R. Denton, J. Gralton, T. Bragger
Thursday 21st January (Mixed Away) LIBC  83    v Kingsthorpe 137
 Top Rink: J. Gralton, G. Cave, B. Briston, J. Payne
Wednesday 20th January (Ladies Home) LIBC   48    v Harpenden  41
 Top Rink: L. Griffin, B. Breakwell, C. Osborne, J. Payne  
Saturday 17th January (Mixed Home) LIBC  141    v Bletchley  95
 Top Rink: M. Abela, R.Clifford, B. Gibson, C. Butterfield
Wednesday 13th  January (Ladies Away) LIBC  69    v Desborough  132
 Top Rink:
Saturday 3rd  January (Mixed Home) LIBC 152     v Stevenage Nomads 92
  Top Rink: T. Bragger, S. Sharp, B. Gibson, B. Howe